-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Koh-e Gawkush

Map of Koh-e Gawkush Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Gavkush,Koh-e Gawkush,Kohe Gawkus,Kohe Gāwkuš,Kuh-e Gavkosh,Kōh-e Gāwkush,Kūh-e Gāvkosh,کوه گاوکش, Kōh-e Gāwkush

Koh-e Gawkush

Welcome to the Koh-e Gawkush google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Gāwkush. See Koh-e Gawkush photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Gāwkush area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Gawkush
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.59241/63.34928
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:26
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 18:37
Wiki articles near Koh-e Gawkush
  •  
Places near Koh-e Gawkush
Galah Chashmah (1.7 km) Mowchapō (2.2 km) Rabāţ-e Now (4.5 km) Jangal-e Bāz (7.6 km) Yakhak (9.5 km) Marghuzār (13.5 km) Pāy Ḩişār (14 km) Tagāb-e Mā’īch (14.5 km) Khāk-e Lātūr (14.8 km) Dayga’ī (15.4 km) Jangal-e Bāz (15.5 km) Tagāb-e Yārī (15.6 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Gawkush Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Gawkush, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Gawkush, Afghanistan