Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Shaylah-ye Mowchapo

Map of Shaylah-ye Mowchapo Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mauchapu,Sela-i-Mawcapo,Shaylah-ye Mowchapo,Shaylah-ye Mowchapō,Shelah-e Mawchapo,Shēlah-e Mawchapo,Šēla-i-Mawčapo,شیلۀ موچپو, Shaylah-ye Mowchapō

Shaylah-ye Mowchapo

Welcome to the Shaylah-ye Mowchapo google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shaylah-ye Mowchapō. See Shaylah-ye Mowchapo photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shaylah-ye Mowchapō area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Shaylah-ye Mowchapo
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:14
  • Sunrise: 06:33
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Shaylah-ye Mowchapo
Places near Shaylah-ye Mowchapo
Rabāţ-e Now (0.1 km) Mowchapō (3.1 km) Jangal-e Bāz (5.6 km) Galah Chashmah (6 km) Yakhak (6.9 km) Marghuzār (9.4 km) Tagāb-e Mā’īch (10.9 km) Tagāb-e Yārī (12.4 km) Jangal-e Bāz (12.6 km) Qishlāq (12.8 km) Khāk-e Lātūr (14.1 km) Pāy Ḩişār (14.6 km) Ḩamām (14.8 km) Chakāw (15.1 km)

Online Dating

Shaylah-ye Mowchapo Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shaylah-ye Mowchapo, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shaylah-ye Mowchapo, Afghanistan