Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Koh-e Rabat-e Now

Map of Koh-e Rabat-e Now Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Rabati-Nau,Koh-e Rabat-e Now,Kohe Rabate Naw,Kohe Ṟabāṯe Naw,Kuh-e Rabat-e Now,Kōh-e Rabāţ-e Now,Kūh-e Rabāţ-e Now,کوه رباط نو, Kōh-e Rabāţ-e Now

Koh-e Rabat-e Now

Welcome to the Koh-e Rabat-e Now google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Rabāţ-e Now. See Koh-e Rabat-e Now photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Rabāţ-e Now area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Rabat-e Now
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:30
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 18:33
Wiki articles near Koh-e Rabat-e Now
Places near Koh-e Rabat-e Now
Rabāţ-e Now (2.7 km) Mowchapō (3.6 km) Yakhak (4.2 km) Galah Chashmah (6.6 km) Marghuzār (7.8 km) Jangal-e Bāz (8.2 km) Tagāb-e Mā’īch (12.7 km) Ḩamām (13 km) Qishlāq (13.7 km) Tagāb-e Yārī (14.4 km) Jangal-e Bāz (14.7 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Rabat-e Now Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Rabat-e Now, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Rabat-e Now, Afghanistan