-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Pozah-ye Chahar Chinar

Map of Pozah-ye Chahar Chinar Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Chakharchinar,Pozah-ye Chahar Chinar,Puza-i-Caharcenar,Puzeh-ye Chaharchenar,Pōzah-ye Chahār Chinār,Pūza-i-Čahārčenār,Pūzeh-ye Chahārchenār,پوزۀ چهار چنار, Pōzah-ye Chahār Chinār

Pozah-ye Chahar Chinar

Welcome to the Pozah-ye Chahar Chinar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pōzah-ye Chahār Chinār. See Pozah-ye Chahar Chinar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pōzah-ye Chahār Chinār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Pozah-ye Chahar Chinar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.55994/63.26362
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:15
  • Sunrise: 05:21
  • Sunset: 19:25
Wiki articles near Pozah-ye Chahar Chinar
  •  
Places near Pozah-ye Chahar Chinar
Rabāţ-e Now (4.1 km) Marghuzār (6.1 km) Yakhak (6.4 km) Jangal-e Bāz (6.8 km) Mowchapō (6.9 km) Tagāb-e Mā’īch (9 km) Qishlāq (9.5 km) Galah Chashmah (10 km) Tagāb-e Yārī (10.8 km) Jangal-e Bāz (11.3 km) Ḩamām (11.6 km) Chakāw (14 km) Khāk-e Lātūr (14.9 km) Kārēz-e Maḩmūd (16 km) Masjid-e Chōbī (16.2 km) Pāy Ḩişār (16.4 km)

Online Dating

Pozah-ye Chahar Chinar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Pozah-ye Chahar Chinar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pozah-ye Chahar Chinar, Afghanistan