Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Koh-e Sang-e Sinah

Map of Koh-e Sang-e Sinah Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Sangi-Sina,Koh-e Sang-e Sinah,Kohe Sanga Sina,Kohe Sange Sina,Kuh-e Sang-e Sineh,Kōh-e Sang-e Sīnah,Kūh-e Sang-e Sīneh,کوه سنگ سینه, Kōh-e Sang-e Sīnah

Koh-e Sang-e Sinah

Welcome to the Koh-e Sang-e Sinah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Sang-e Sīnah. See Koh-e Sang-e Sinah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Sang-e Sīnah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Sang-e Sinah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:40
  • Sunrise: 06:32
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Koh-e Sang-e Sinah
Places near Koh-e Sang-e Sinah

Online Dating

Koh-e Sang-e Sinah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Sang-e Sinah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Sang-e Sinah, Afghanistan