-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Shaylah-ye Shakartan

Map of Shaylah-ye Shakartan Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sela-i-Sakartan,Shakartan,Shaylah-ye Shakartan,Shaylah-ye Shakartān,Shelah-e Shekardan,Shēlah-e Shekardān,Šēla-i-Šakartān,شیلۀ شکرتان, Shaylah-ye Shakartān

Shaylah-ye Shakartan

Welcome to the Shaylah-ye Shakartan google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shaylah-ye Shakartān. See Shaylah-ye Shakartan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shaylah-ye Shakartān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Shaylah-ye Shakartan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.56606/63.35325
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:08
  • Sunrise: 07:18
  • Sunset: 17:37
Wiki articles near Shaylah-ye Shakartan
  •  
Places near Shaylah-ye Shakartan
Mowchapō (4.2 km) Galah Chashmah (4.5 km) Rabāţ-e Now (4.5 km) Jangal-e Bāz (5.1 km) Yakhak (11 km) Pāy Ḩişār (11.2 km) Khāk-e Lātūr (11.8 km) Tagāb-e Mā’īch (12.2 km) Jangal-e Bāz (12.9 km) Tagāb-e Yārī (13.1 km) Dayga’ī (13.4 km) Marghuzār (13.9 km) Chakāw (15 km) Qishlāq (15.5 km)

Online Dating

Shaylah-ye Shakartan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shaylah-ye Shakartan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shaylah-ye Shakartan, Afghanistan