-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Koh-e Tah-e Zard

Map of Koh-e Tah-e Zard Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Takhi-Zard,Koh-e Tah-e Zard,Kohe Tahe Zard,Kohe Tahe Zaṟḏ,Kuh-e Tah-e Zard,Kōh-e Tah-e Zard,Kūh-e Tah-e Zard,کوه ته زرد, Kōh-e Tah-e Zard

Koh-e Tah-e Zard

Welcome to the Koh-e Tah-e Zard google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Tah-e Zard. See Koh-e Tah-e Zard photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Tah-e Zard area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Tah-e Zard
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.53486/63.45619
  • Altitude: 2558 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:40
  • Sunrise: 05:03
  • Sunset: 19:23
Wiki articles near Koh-e Tah-e Zard
  •  
Places near Koh-e Tah-e Zard
Dayga’ī (4 km) Pāy Ḩişār (7.5 km) Khāk-e Lātūr (11.2 km) Jangal-e Bāz (12 km) Galah Chashmah (12.1 km) Mowchapō (13.8 km) Rabāţ-e Now (14.6 km) Tagāb-e Sūr (15 km) Junāwah (15.5 km) Junāwah (16.5 km) Jangal-e Bāz (17 km) Band-e Khwājah (17.5 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Tah-e Zard Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Tah-e Zard, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Tah-e Zard, Afghanistan