Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Koh-e Dayga'i

Map of Koh-e Dayga'i Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Degay,Koh-e Dayga'i,Kohe Dega'i,Kohe Ḏēga’ī,Kuh-e Degah'i,Kōh-e Dayga’ī,Kūh-e Dēgah’ī,کوه دیگئی, Kōh-e Dayga’ī

Koh-e Dayga'i

Welcome to the Koh-e Dayga'i google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Dayga’ī. See Koh-e Dayga'i photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Dayga’ī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Dayga'i
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:26
  • Sunrise: 06:29
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Koh-e Dayga'i
Places near Koh-e Dayga'i
Dayga’ī (2.1 km) Pāy Ḩişār (7.8 km) Khāk-e Lātūr (11.8 km) Tagāb-e Sūr (13.7 km) Jangal-e Bāz (14 km) Galah Chashmah (14.5 km) Junāwah (14.7 km) Junāwah (15.7 km) Arwīj (16 km) Mowchapō (16.2 km) Hūlang Walī (16.9 km) Rabāţ-e Now (17 km) Band-e Khwājah (17 km) Raghwājah (17.2 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Dayga'i Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Dayga'i, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Dayga'i, Afghanistan