Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Band-e Tah-e Zard

Map of Band-e Tah-e Zard Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Tah-e Zard,Bande Ta-i-Zard,Banḏe Ta-i-Zaṟḏ,Gora Tayi-Zard,Kohe Tale Zard,Kohe Tale Zaṟḏ, Band-e Tah-e Zard

Band-e Tah-e Zard

Welcome to the Band-e Tah-e Zard google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Tah-e Zard. See Band-e Tah-e Zard photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Tah-e Zard area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Band-e Tah-e Zard
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:15
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:33
Wiki articles near Band-e Tah-e Zard
Places near Band-e Tah-e Zard

Online Dating

Band-e Tah-e Zard Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Band-e Tah-e Zard, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Tah-e Zard, Afghanistan