-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Darah-ye Amrochistan

Map of Darah-ye Amrochistan Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Amrochistan,Darah-ye Amrōchistan,Darrahe Amrocestan,Darrahe Amročestan,Darreh-ye Amrochestan,Darreh-ye Amrochestān,درۀ امروچستن, Darah-ye Amrōchistan

Darah-ye Amrochistan

Welcome to the Darah-ye Amrochistan google satellite map! This valley is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Amrōchistan. See Darah-ye Amrochistan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Amrōchistan area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Darah-ye Amrochistan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: valley
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.53546/63.37114
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:14
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 18:35
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Amrochistan
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Amrochistan
Jangal-e Bāz (4.3 km) Pāy Ḩişār (7.4 km) Rabāţ-e Now (7.5 km) Mowchapō (7.9 km) Galah Chashmah (8 km) Khāk-e Lātūr (8.3 km) Dayga’ī (10.4 km) Jangal-e Bāz (10.9 km) Tagāb-e Mā’īch (11.1 km) Tagāb-e Yārī (11.4 km) Chakāw (12.6 km) Yakhak (14.3 km) Qishlāq (15.2 km) Junāwah (16 km) Kalāt (16.2 km) Marghuzār (16.3 km) Dasht-e Kar (16.3 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Amrochistan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Amrochistan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Amrochistan, Afghanistan