-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Darah-ye Jangal-e Baz

Map of Darah-ye Jangal-e Baz Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Jangal-e Baz,Darah-ye Jangal-e Bāz,Darrahe Jangale Baz,Darreh-ye Jangal-e Baz,Darreh-ye Jangal-e Bāz,درۀ جنگل باز,Ḏaṟṟahe Jangale Bāz, Darah-ye Jangal-e Bāz

Darah-ye Jangal-e Baz

Welcome to the Darah-ye Jangal-e Baz google satellite map! This valley is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Jangal-e Bāz. See Darah-ye Jangal-e Baz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Jangal-e Bāz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Darah-ye Jangal-e Baz
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: valley
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.52696/63.33136
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:35
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:35
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Jangal-e Baz
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Jangal-e Baz

Online Dating

Darah-ye Jangal-e Baz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Jangal-e Baz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Jangal-e Baz, Afghanistan