-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Koh-e Jangal-e Baz

Map of Koh-e Jangal-e Baz Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Dzhangali-Baz,Koh-e Jangal-e Baz,Kohe Jangale Baz,Kohe Jangale Bāz,Kuh-e Jangal-e Baz,Kōh-e Jangal-e Bāz,Kūh-e Jangal-e Bāz,کوه جنگل باز, Kōh-e Jangal-e Bāz

Koh-e Jangal-e Baz

Welcome to the Koh-e Jangal-e Baz google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Jangal-e Bāz. See Koh-e Jangal-e Baz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Jangal-e Bāz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Jangal-e Baz
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.51209/63.37471
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:28
  • Sunrise: 05:20
  • Sunset: 19:25
Wiki articles near Koh-e Jangal-e Baz
  •  
Places near Koh-e Jangal-e Baz
Jangal-e Bāz (4.8 km) Pāy Ḩişār (5.2 km) Khāk-e Lātūr (5.7 km) Jangal-e Bāz (9.4 km) Rabāţ-e Now (9.5 km) Dayga’ī (9.5 km) Tagāb-e Yārī (10.1 km) Tagāb-e Mā’īch (10.2 km) Mowchapō (10.3 km) Galah Chashmah (10.6 km) Chakāw (10.6 km) Junāwah (13.5 km) Kalāt (13.6 km) Dasht-e Kar (14.2 km) Junāwah (14.4 km) Band-e Khwājah (14.5 km) Qishlāq (14.7 km) Tagāb-e Sūr (15 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Jangal-e Baz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Jangal-e Baz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Jangal-e Baz, Afghanistan