Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Shaylah-ye Mir Khosh

Map of Shaylah-ye Mir Khosh Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mirkhush,Sela-i-Mirkhus,Shaylah-ye Mir Khosh,Shaylah-ye Mīr Khōsh,Shelah-e Mirkhvosh,Shēlah-e Mīrkhvosh,Šēla-i-Mīrkhuš,شیلۀ میر خوش, Shaylah-ye Mīr Khōsh

Shaylah-ye Mir Khosh

Welcome to the Shaylah-ye Mir Khosh google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shaylah-ye Mīr Khōsh. See Shaylah-ye Mir Khosh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shaylah-ye Mīr Khōsh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Shaylah-ye Mir Khosh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:45
  • Sunrise: 06:31
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Shaylah-ye Mir Khosh
Places near Shaylah-ye Mir Khosh

Online Dating

Shaylah-ye Mir Khosh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shaylah-ye Mir Khosh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shaylah-ye Mir Khosh, Afghanistan