-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Koh-e Kasaghow

Map of Koh-e Kasaghow Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kasagau,Koh-e Kasaghow,Kohe Kasaghaw,Kohe Kāsaghaw,Kuh-e Kasehghab,Kōh-e Kāsaghow,Kūh-e Kāsehghāb,کوه کاسغو, Kōh-e Kāsaghow

Koh-e Kasaghow

Welcome to the Koh-e Kasaghow google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Kāsaghow. See Koh-e Kasaghow photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Kāsaghow area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Kasaghow
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.5222/63.27971
  • Altitude: 2409 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:20
  • Sunrise: 06:28
  • Sunset: 17:34
Wiki articles near Koh-e Kasaghow
  •  
Places near Koh-e Kasaghow

Online Dating

Koh-e Kasaghow Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Kasaghow, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Kasaghow, Afghanistan