Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Prokhod Gardan-Yakhak

Map of Prokhod Gardan-Yakhak Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Prokhod Gardan-Yakhak, Prokhod Gardan-Yakhak

Prokhod Gardan-Yakhak

Welcome to the Prokhod Gardan-Yakhak google satellite map! This pass is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Prokhod Gardan-Yakhak. See Prokhod Gardan-Yakhak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Prokhod Gardan-Yakhak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Prokhod Gardan-Yakhak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2392 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:23
  • Sunrise: 06:28
  • Sunset: 17:33
Wiki articles near Prokhod Gardan-Yakhak
Places near Prokhod Gardan-Yakhak
Mowchapō (4 km) Yakhak (4.9 km) Galah Chashmah (5.5 km) Rabāţ-e Now (5.7 km) Marghuzār (10.4 km) Jangal-e Bāz (11.2 km) Ḩamām (14.8 km) Tagāb-e Mā’īch (16.5 km)

Online Dating

Prokhod Gardan-Yakhak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Prokhod Gardan-Yakhak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Prokhod Gardan-Yakhak, Afghanistan