Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Band-e Muhammad Khan

Map of Band-e Muhammad Khan Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Mohammad Khan,Band-e Moḩammad Khān,Band-e Muhammad Khan,Band-e Muḩammad Khān,Gora Mukhammedkhan,بند محمد خان, Band-e Muḩammad Khān

Band-e Muhammad Khan

Welcome to the Band-e Muhammad Khan google satellite map! This peak is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Muḩammad Khān. See Band-e Muhammad Khan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Muḩammad Khān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Band-e Muhammad Khan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: peak
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:50
  • Sunrise: 06:31
  • Sunset: 17:32
Wiki articles near Band-e Muhammad Khan
Places near Band-e Muhammad Khan

Online Dating

Band-e Muhammad Khan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Band-e Muhammad Khan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Muhammad Khan, Afghanistan