Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Koh-e Abdal

Map of Koh-e Abdal Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Abdal',Gora Abdal’,Koh-e Abdal,Kohe Abdal,Kohe Abḏāl,Kuh-e Abdal,Kōh-e Abdāl,Kūh-e Abdāl,کوه ابدال, Kōh-e Abdāl

Koh-e Abdal

Welcome to the Koh-e Abdal google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Abdāl. See Koh-e Abdal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Abdāl area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Abdal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2619 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:20
  • Sunrise: 06:31
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Koh-e Abdal
Places near Koh-e Abdal

Online Dating

Koh-e Abdal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Abdal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Abdal, Afghanistan