-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Band-e Yakhak

Map of Band-e Yakhak Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Yakhak,Pereval Yakhak,بند یخک, Band-e Yakhak

Band-e Yakhak

Welcome to the Band-e Yakhak google satellite map! This pass is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Yakhak. See Band-e Yakhak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Yakhak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Band-e Yakhak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.6225/63.20634
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:55
  • Sunrise: 05:05
  • Sunset: 19:35
Wiki articles near Band-e Yakhak
  •  
Places near Band-e Yakhak
Yakhak (4.1 km) Marghuzār (4.6 km) Ḩamām (6.4 km) Rabāţ-e Now (10.5 km) Mowchapō (11.3 km) Masjid-e Chōbī (12.3 km) Galah Chashmah (13.9 km) Jangal-e Bāz (15.3 km) Qishlāq (15.6 km) Tagāb-e Mā’īch (17 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Yakhak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Yakhak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Yakhak, Afghanistan