Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Band-e Marghuzar

Map of Band-e Marghuzar Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Marghozar,Band-e Marghuzar,Band-e Marghuzār,Band-e Marghzar,Band-e Marghzār,Banḏ-e Marghozāṟ,Gora Marguzar,بند مرغزار, Band-e Marghuzār

Band-e Marghuzar

Welcome to the Band-e Marghuzar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Marghuzār. See Band-e Marghuzar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Marghuzār area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Band-e Marghuzar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:14
  • Sunrise: 06:30
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Band-e Marghuzar
Places near Band-e Marghuzar

Online Dating

Band-e Marghuzar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Band-e Marghuzar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Marghuzar, Afghanistan