Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Jar-e Surkh-e Bala

Map of Jar-e Surkh-e Bala Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Sorkh-e Bala,Jar-e Sorkh-e Bālā,Jar-e Surkh-e Bala,Jar-e Surkh-e Bālā,Jare Surkhe Bala,Jaṟe Suṟkhe Bālā,Surkhi-Bala,جر سرخ بالا, Jar-e Surkh-e Bālā

Jar-e Surkh-e Bala

Welcome to the Jar-e Surkh-e Bala google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Surkh-e Bālā. See Jar-e Surkh-e Bala photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Surkh-e Bālā area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Jar-e Surkh-e Bala
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:05
  • Sunrise: 06:33
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Jar-e Surkh-e Bala
Places near Jar-e Surkh-e Bala

Online Dating

Jar-e Surkh-e Bala Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jar-e Surkh-e Bala, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Surkh-e Bala, Afghanistan