-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Jar-e Mushrufan

Map of Jar-e Mushrufan Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Mushrefan,Jar-e Mushrufan,Jar-e Mushrūfān,Jar-e Mūshrefān,Jar-e Mūshrūfān,Jare Musrufan,Jare Mūšrūfān,Mushrufan,جر مشروفان,جر موشروفان, Jar-e Mūshrūfān

Jar-e Mushrufan

Welcome to the Jar-e Mushrufan google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Mūshrūfān. See Jar-e Mushrufan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Mūshrūfān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Jar-e Mushrufan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.58884/63.12671
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:33
  • Sunrise: 05:43
  • Sunset: 18:55
Wiki articles near Jar-e Mushrufan
  •  
Places near Jar-e Mushrufan

Online Dating

Jar-e Mushrufan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Mushrufan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Mushrufan, Afghanistan