Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Shaylah-ye Khartaz

Map of Shaylah-ye Khartaz Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khartaz,Sela-i-Khartaz,Shaylah-ye Khartaz,Shaylah-ye Khartāz,Shelah-e Khartaz,Shēlah-e Khartāz,Šēla-i-Khartāz,شیلۀ خرتاز, Shaylah-ye Khartāz

Shaylah-ye Khartaz

Welcome to the Shaylah-ye Khartaz google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shaylah-ye Khartāz. See Shaylah-ye Khartaz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shaylah-ye Khartāz area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Shaylah-ye Khartaz
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:10
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:36
Wiki articles near Shaylah-ye Khartaz
Places near Shaylah-ye Khartaz

Online Dating

Shaylah-ye Khartaz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shaylah-ye Khartaz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shaylah-ye Khartaz, Afghanistan