Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Koh-e Khartaz

Map of Koh-e Khartaz Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Khartaz,Koh-e Khartaz,Kohe Khartaz,Kohe Khaṟtāz,Kuh-e Khartaz,Kōh-e Khartāz,Kūh-e Khartāz,کوه خرتاز, Kōh-e Khartāz

Koh-e Khartaz

Welcome to the Koh-e Khartaz google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Khartāz. See Koh-e Khartaz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Khartāz area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Khartaz
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:24
  • Sunrise: 06:31
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Koh-e Khartaz
Places near Koh-e Khartaz
Ḩamām (3.9 km) Masjid-e Chōbī (4.3 km) Marghuzār (9.4 km) Siyāh Sang (10.4 km) Ghurumbāw (10.6 km) Yakhak (13.4 km) Kūshast (15.5 km) Qishlāq (17.3 km) Dālāntū (18.6 km) Rabāţ-e Now (18.7 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Khartaz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Khartaz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Khartaz, Afghanistan