Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Darah-ye Karukh

Map of Darah-ye Karukh Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Karukh,Darrahe Karukh,Darreh-ye Karukh,درۀ کرخ,Ḏaṟṟahe Kaṟukh, Darah-ye Karukh

Darah-ye Karukh

Welcome to the Darah-ye Karukh google satellite map! This valley is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Karukh. See Darah-ye Karukh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Karukh area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Darah-ye Karukh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: valley
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:27
  • Sunrise: 06:34
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Karukh
Places near Darah-ye Karukh

Online Dating

Darah-ye Karukh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darah-ye Karukh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Karukh, Afghanistan