-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Ziarat-e Miraqa

Map of Ziarat-e Miraqa Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ziarat-e Miraqa,Ziarati-Miraky,Zyarate Miraqa,Zyāṟate Mīṟāqā,Zīārat-e Mīrāqā,زیارت میرآقا, Zīārat-e Mīrāqā

Ziarat-e Miraqa

Welcome to the Ziarat-e Miraqa google satellite map! This shrine is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zīārat-e Mīrāqā. See Ziarat-e Miraqa photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zīārat-e Mīrāqā area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Ziarat-e Miraqa
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: shrine
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.57514/63.09726
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:24
  • Sunrise: 07:20
  • Sunset: 17:36
Wiki articles near Ziarat-e Miraqa
  •  
Places near Ziarat-e Miraqa
Masjid-e Chōbī (1 km) Ḩamām (4.9 km) Siyāh Sang (7 km) Ghurumbāw (7.9 km) Marghuzār (9.7 km) Kūshast (13.2 km) Yakhak (14.7 km) Qishlāq (15.1 km) Dālāntū (16.4 km) Lughmānak (18.6 km) Khwājah Chahār Shanbah (18.7 km) Seh Barzah (18.7 km) Rēgah (19 km) Rabāţ-e Now (19 km) Khwājah Shōrah (19.2 km) Tagāb-e Mā’īch (19.2 km)

Online Dating

Ziarat-e Miraqa Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ziarat-e Miraqa, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ziarat-e Miraqa, Afghanistan