-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Jar-e Khwajah

Map of Jar-e Khwajah Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Khvajeh,Jar-e Khvājeh,Jar-e Khwajah,Jar-e Khwājah,Jare Khwaja,Jaṟe Khwāja,Khodzha,جر خواجه, Jar-e Khwājah

Jar-e Khwajah

Welcome to the Jar-e Khwajah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Khwājah. See Jar-e Khwajah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Khwājah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Jar-e Khwajah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.57601/63.10668
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:10
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 18:18
Wiki articles near Jar-e Khwajah
  •  
Places near Jar-e Khwajah
Masjid-e Chōbī (1.8 km) Ḩamām (4.1 km) Siyāh Sang (7.7 km) Ghurumbāw (8.7 km) Marghuzār (8.8 km) Yakhak (13.9 km) Kūshast (14 km) Qishlāq (14.6 km) Dālāntū (17.3 km) Rabāţ-e Now (18.2 km) Tagāb-e Mā’īch (18.5 km) Seh Barzah (18.7 km) Khwājah Shōrah (19 km) Awsāj (19.2 km) Rēgah (19.2 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Khwajah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Khwajah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Khwajah, Afghanistan