Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Jar-e Alasawar

Map of Jar-e Alasawar Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Alasavar,Jar-e Alahsavar,Jar-e Alahsavār,Jar-e Alasawar,Jar-e Alasawār,Jare Alasawar,Jaṟe Alasawāṟ,جر السوار, Jar-e Alasawār

Jar-e Alasawar

Welcome to the Jar-e Alasawar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Alasawār. See Jar-e Alasawar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Alasawār area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Jar-e Alasawar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:46
  • Sunrise: 06:32
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Jar-e Alasawar
Places near Jar-e Alasawar

Online Dating

Jar-e Alasawar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jar-e Alasawar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Alasawar, Afghanistan