-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Darah-ye Marghuzar

Map of Darah-ye Marghuzar Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Marghuzar,Darah-ye Marghuzār,Darrahe Marghozar,Darreh-ye Marghzar,Darreh-ye Marghzār,درۀ مرغزار,Ḏaṟṟahe Maṟghozāṟ, Darah-ye Marghuzār

Darah-ye Marghuzar

Welcome to the Darah-ye Marghuzar google satellite map! This valley is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Marghuzār. See Darah-ye Marghuzar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Marghuzār area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Darah-ye Marghuzar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: valley
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.52327/63.2133
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:30
  • Sunrise: 06:28
  • Sunset: 17:34
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Marghuzar
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Marghuzar
Qishlāq (4.5 km) Marghuzār (6.5 km) Tagāb-e Mā’īch (7.2 km) Tagāb-e Yārī (9.1 km) Jangal-e Bāz (10.1 km) Rabāţ-e Now (10.2 km) Ḩamām (10.2 km) Jangal-e Bāz (10.3 km) Yakhak (10.9 km) Kārēz-e Maḩmūd (12.4 km) Khwājah Shōrah (12.4 km) Chakāw (12.5 km) Masjid-e Chōbī (12.7 km) Mowchapō (13.1 km) Awsāj (14 km) Seh Barzah (14.4 km) Siyāh Sang (14.9 km) Dasht-e Kar (15.7 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Marghuzar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Marghuzar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Marghuzar, Afghanistan