Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Gora Tagabi-Yari

Map of Gora Tagabi-Yari Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Tagabi-Yari, Gora Tagabi-Yari

Gora Tagabi-Yari

Welcome to the Gora Tagabi-Yari google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gora Tagabi-Yari. See Gora Tagabi-Yari photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gora Tagabi-Yari area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Gora Tagabi-Yari
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2612 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:00
  • Sunrise: 06:30
  • Sunset: 17:32
Wiki articles near Gora Tagabi-Yari
Places near Gora Tagabi-Yari

Online Dating

Gora Tagabi-Yari Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gora Tagabi-Yari, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gora Tagabi-Yari, Afghanistan