Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Pozah-ye Ghurumbaw

Map of Pozah-ye Ghurumbaw Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ghorumbab,Ghoṟumbāb,Pozah-ye Ghurumb Ab,Pozah-ye Ghurumbaw,Puza-i-Ghorumbab,Puza-i-Ghorumbaw,Puzeh-ye Ghorombab,Pōzah-ye Ghurumb Āb,Pōzah-ye Ghurumbāw,Pūza-i-Ghoṟumbaw,Pūza-i-Ghoṟumbāb,Pūzeh-ye Ghorombāb,پوزۀ غرمب آب,پوزۀ غرمباو, Pōzah-ye Ghurumbāw

Pozah-ye Ghurumbaw

Welcome to the Pozah-ye Ghurumbaw google satellite map! This hill is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pōzah-ye Ghurumbāw. See Pozah-ye Ghurumbaw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pōzah-ye Ghurumbāw area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Pozah-ye Ghurumbaw
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:06
  • Sunrise: 06:30
  • Sunset: 17:33
Wiki articles near Pozah-ye Ghurumbaw
Places near Pozah-ye Ghurumbaw

Online Dating

Pozah-ye Ghurumbaw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Pozah-ye Ghurumbaw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pozah-ye Ghurumbaw, Afghanistan