Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Shaylah-ye Ghurumbaw

Map of Shaylah-ye Ghurumbaw Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gurumbav,Sela-i-Ghorumbaw,Shaylah-ye Ghurumbaw,Shaylah-ye Ghūrumbāw,Shelah-e Ghorombab,Shēlah-e Ghorombāb,Šēla-i-Ghorumbaw,شیلۀ غورمباو, Shaylah-ye Ghūrumbāw

Shaylah-ye Ghurumbaw

Welcome to the Shaylah-ye Ghurumbaw google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shaylah-ye Ghūrumbāw. See Shaylah-ye Ghurumbaw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shaylah-ye Ghūrumbāw area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Shaylah-ye Ghurumbaw
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:41
  • Sunrise: 06:29
  • Sunset: 17:34
Wiki articles near Shaylah-ye Ghurumbaw
Places near Shaylah-ye Ghurumbaw
Ghurumbāw (1.7 km) Kūshast (4.2 km) Siyāh Sang (4.8 km) Dālāntū (7.5 km) Masjid-e Chōbī (8 km) Lughmānak (9.6 km) Khwājah Chahār Shanbah (9.8 km) Chashmah-ye Darāz (12.1 km) Gajah (13 km) Ḩamām (13.9 km) Nowrūzābād (14.3 km) Chashmah-ye Nuqrah (14.6 km) Mīrzā Bahār (16.1 km) Armālik (16.3 km) Sang-e Zard (16.5 km) Rēgah (16.7 km) Jōy-e Now (17.1 km)

Online Dating

Shaylah-ye Ghurumbaw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shaylah-ye Ghurumbaw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shaylah-ye Ghurumbaw, Afghanistan