-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Koh-e Marghuzar

Map of Koh-e Marghuzar Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Marghuzar,Kohe Marghozar,Kohe Maṟghozāṟ,Kuh-e Marghzar,Kōh-e Marghuzār,Kūh-e Marghzār,کوه مرغزار, Kōh-e Marghuzār

Koh-e Marghuzar

Welcome to the Koh-e Marghuzar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Marghuzār. See Koh-e Marghuzar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Marghuzār area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Marghuzar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.62551/63.20441
  • Altitude: 3029 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:28
  • Sunrise: 05:21
  • Sunset: 19:25
Wiki articles near Koh-e Marghuzar
  •  
Places near Koh-e Marghuzar

Online Dating

Koh-e Marghuzar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Marghuzar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Marghuzar, Afghanistan