Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Shing-e Pa'in

Map of Shing-e Pa'in Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Senge Pa`in,Sheng-e Pa'in,Sheng-e Pā’īn,Shing-e Pa'in,Shing-e Pā’īn,Šenge Pā‘īn,شنگ پائین, Shing-e Pā’īn

Shing-e Pa'in

Welcome to the Shing-e Pa'in google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shing-e Pā’īn. See Shing-e Pa'in photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shing-e Pā’īn area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Shing-e Pa'in
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:39
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:34
Wiki articles near Shing-e Pa'in
Places near Shing-e Pa'in

Online Dating

Shing-e Pa'in Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shing-e Pa'in, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shing-e Pa'in, Afghanistan