Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Shaylah-ye Shing

Map of Shaylah-ye Shing Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Shaylah-ye Shing,Shelah-e Sheng,Shing,Shēlah-e Sheng,Šela-i-Šeng,Šēla-i-Šeng,شیله شنگ, Shaylah-ye Shing

Shaylah-ye Shing

Welcome to the Shaylah-ye Shing google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shaylah-ye Shing. See Shaylah-ye Shing photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shaylah-ye Shing area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Shaylah-ye Shing
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:29
  • Sunrise: 06:31
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Shaylah-ye Shing
Places near Shaylah-ye Shing

Online Dating

Shaylah-ye Shing Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shaylah-ye Shing, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shaylah-ye Shing, Afghanistan