Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Tangi-ye Barpal

Map of Tangi-ye Barpal Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tangi Barpal,Tangi-e Barpal,Tangi-ye Barpal,Tangī Baṟpal,Tangī-e Barpal,Tangī-ye Barpal,Ushchel'ye Barpal',Ushchel’ye Barpal’,تنگی برپل, Tangī-ye Barpal

Tangi-ye Barpal

Welcome to the Tangi-ye Barpal google satellite map! This gorge(s) is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tangī-ye Barpal. See Tangi-ye Barpal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tangī-ye Barpal area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Tangi-ye Barpal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: gorge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:22
  • Sunrise: 06:31
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Tangi-ye Barpal
Places near Tangi-ye Barpal

Online Dating

Tangi-ye Barpal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tangi-ye Barpal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tangi-ye Barpal, Afghanistan