-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Sang-e Surkh

Map of Sang-e Surkh Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sang-e Sorkh,Sang-e Surkh,Sange Surkh,Sange Suṟkh,Sangi-Surkh,سنگ سرخ, Sang-e Surkh

Sang-e Surkh

Welcome to the Sang-e Surkh google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sang-e Surkh. See Sang-e Surkh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sang-e Surkh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Sang-e Surkh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.77526/63.30558
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:42
  • Sunrise: 07:18
  • Sunset: 17:38
Wiki articles near Sang-e Surkh
  •  
Places near Sang-e Surkh
Girgī (2.9 km) Kilkak (3.8 km) Balūchī (4.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Fārsī (5.5 km) Takht-e Shāh (5.8 km) Shash Yār (8.7 km) Āhangān (9.4 km) Avmain (9.6 km) Tagāw-e Shash Yār (10.4 km) Rōbā Jālah (11.2 km) Qālīnbāf (11.3 km) Deh-e Khāk (11.4 km) Khūlah-ye Sālār (11.5 km) Tigaruk (12.8 km) Maymand (13.3 km) Payghōl (13.9 km) Tīk (14.1 km) Tigaruk (14.1 km)

Online Dating

Sang-e Surkh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sang-e Surkh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sang-e Surkh, Afghanistan