Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Joy-e Zard

Map of Joy-e Zard Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Joy-e Zard,Joye Zard,Juy-e Zard,Jōy-e Zard,Jōye Zaṟḏ,Jūy-e Zard,جوی زرد, Jōy-e Zard

Joy-e Zard

Welcome to the Joy-e Zard google satellite map! This irrigation ditch is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jōy-e Zard. See Joy-e Zard photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jōy-e Zard area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Joy-e Zard
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: irrigation ditch
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:52
  • Sunrise: 06:28
  • Sunset: 17:33
Wiki articles near Joy-e Zard
Places near Joy-e Zard

Online Dating

Joy-e Zard Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Joy-e Zard, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Joy-e Zard, Afghanistan