-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Shaylah-ye Jar Ghar

Map of Shaylah-ye Jar Ghar Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sela-i-Jarghar,Shaylah-ye Jar Ghar,Shaylah-ye Jar Ghār,Shelah-e Jarghar,Shēlah-e Jarghār,Šēla-i-Jarghār,شیله جر غار, Shaylah-ye Jar Ghār

Shaylah-ye Jar Ghar

Welcome to the Shaylah-ye Jar Ghar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shaylah-ye Jar Ghār. See Shaylah-ye Jar Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shaylah-ye Jar Ghār area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Shaylah-ye Jar Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.96093/63.41104
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:43
  • Sunrise: 05:08
  • Sunset: 19:17
Wiki articles near Shaylah-ye Jar Ghar
  •  
Places near Shaylah-ye Jar Ghar
Baydak (1.6 km) Chad Rōd (2.8 km) Shing-e Pā’īn (3.2 km) Mulflya (3.3 km) Dahan Chadrōd (3.3 km) Dahan Safēdān (3.8 km) Barpal (4 km) Sānchak (4 km) Baghan (4.3 km) Shing-e Mābayn (5.3 km) Khānah-ye ‘Abdullāh (5.5 km) Sarāy-ye ‘Abdul Ḩamīd (5.8 km) Baghan-e Pā’īn (5.9 km) Jāy-e Ismā‘īl (6.2 km) Shing-e ‘Ulyā (6.2 km) Jāy-e Mullā Faqīr Muḩammad (7.6 km)

Online Dating

Shaylah-ye Jar Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shaylah-ye Jar Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shaylah-ye Jar Ghar, Afghanistan