Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Shaylah-ye Dast-e Chap

Map of Shaylah-ye Dast-e Chap Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dashti-Chap,Sela-i-Daste Cap,Shaylah-ye Dast-e Chap,Shelah-e Dasht-e Chap,Shēlah-e Dasht-e Chap,Šēla-i-Daste Čap,شیله دست چپ, Shaylah-ye Dast-e Chap

Shaylah-ye Dast-e Chap

Welcome to the Shaylah-ye Dast-e Chap google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shaylah-ye Dast-e Chap. See Shaylah-ye Dast-e Chap photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shaylah-ye Dast-e Chap area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Shaylah-ye Dast-e Chap
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:57
  • Sunrise: 06:28
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Shaylah-ye Dast-e Chap
Places near Shaylah-ye Dast-e Chap

Online Dating

Shaylah-ye Dast-e Chap Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shaylah-ye Dast-e Chap, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shaylah-ye Dast-e Chap, Afghanistan