-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Koh-e Khamshor

Map of Koh-e Khamshor Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Khamshor,Kohe Khamsor,Kohe Khamšor,Kuh-e Khamshur,Kōh-e Khamshōr,Kūh-e Khamshūr,کوه خمشور, Kōh-e Khamshōr

Koh-e Khamshor

Welcome to the Koh-e Khamshor google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Khamshōr. See Koh-e Khamshor photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Khamshōr area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Khamshor
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.93945/63.4437
  • Altitude: 2061 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:56
  • Sunrise: 05:05
  • Sunset: 19:22
Wiki articles near Koh-e Khamshor
  •  
Places near Koh-e Khamshor
Baghan (0.5 km) Dahan Safēdān (0.6 km) Dahan Chadrōd (0.7 km) Mulflya (1.3 km) Chad Rōd (1.9 km) Sarāy-ye ‘Abdul Ḩamīd (2.4 km) Baghan-e Pā’īn (2.7 km) Sānchak (4.4 km) Baydak (5.4 km) Baghan-e Şūfī ‘Abdur Raḩmān (6.2 km) Shing-e Pā’īn (6.9 km) Barpal (7.1 km) Shōr Āb (7.4 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Khamshor Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Khamshor, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Khamshor, Afghanistan