Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Joy-e Aman

Map of Joy-e Aman Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Joy-e Aman,Juy-e Aman,Jōy-e Amān,Jūy-e Amān,جوی امان, Jōy-e Amān

Joy-e Aman

Welcome to the Joy-e Aman google satellite map! This irrigation ditch is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jōy-e Amān. See Joy-e Aman photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jōy-e Amān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Joy-e Aman
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: irrigation ditch
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:19
  • Sunrise: 06:31
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Joy-e Aman
Places near Joy-e Aman

Online Dating

Joy-e Aman Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Joy-e Aman, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Joy-e Aman, Afghanistan