-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Shaylah-ye Shor Ab

Map of Shaylah-ye Shor Ab Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sela-i-Sorab,Shaylah-ye Shor Ab,Shaylah-ye Shōr Āb,Shelah-e Shurab,Shorab,Shēlah-e Shūrāb,Šēla-i-Šorāb,شیله شور آب, Shaylah-ye Shōr Āb

Shaylah-ye Shor Ab

Welcome to the Shaylah-ye Shor Ab google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shaylah-ye Shōr Āb. See Shaylah-ye Shor Ab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shaylah-ye Shōr Āb area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Shaylah-ye Shor Ab
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.93639/63.43763
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:56
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 18:35
Wiki articles near Shaylah-ye Shor Ab
  •  
Places near Shaylah-ye Shor Ab

Online Dating

Shaylah-ye Shor Ab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shaylah-ye Shor Ab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shaylah-ye Shor Ab, Afghanistan