-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Koh-e Zundun

Map of Koh-e Zundun Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Zundun,Koh-e Zundun,Kohe Zundun,Kohe Zūnḏūn,Kuh-e Zendan,Kōh-e Zūndūn,Kūh-e Zendān,کوه زوندون, Kōh-e Zūndūn

Koh-e Zundun

Welcome to the Koh-e Zundun google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Zūndūn. See Koh-e Zundun photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Zūndūn area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Zundun
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.88457/63.43338
  • Altitude: 2315 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:17
  • Sunrise: 05:36
  • Sunset: 18:53
Wiki articles near Koh-e Zundun
  •  
Places near Koh-e Zundun
Baghan-e Şūfī ‘Abdur Raḩmān (1.1 km) Shōr Āb (1.9 km) Payghōl (3.1 km) Qishlāq-e Surkh (3.5 km) Baghan-e Pā’īn (3.5 km) Sarāy-ye ‘Abdul Ḩamīd (3.9 km) Tīk (3.9 km) Mīr Shādī (4.1 km) Tik (5.4 km) Dahan Safēdān (5.7 km) Tīk (5.9 km) Chad Rōd (5.9 km) Baghan (6.2 km) Rōbā Jālah (6.6 km) Dahan Chadrōd (6.8 km) Tagāw-e Shash Yār (7.1 km) Avmain (7.4 km) Mulflya (7.4 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Zundun Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Zundun, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Zundun, Afghanistan