Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Nawah-ye Talkhaki

Map of Nawah-ye Talkhaki Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Nawa-i-Talkhaki,Nawah-e Talkhaki,Nawah-ye Talkhaki,Nāwa-i-Talkhaki,Nāwah-e Talkhakī,Nāwah-ye Talkhakī,Tal'khaki,Tal’khaki,ناوه تلخکی, Nāwah-ye Talkhakī

Nawah-ye Talkhaki

Welcome to the Nawah-ye Talkhaki google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nāwah-ye Talkhakī. See Nawah-ye Talkhaki photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nāwah-ye Talkhakī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Nawah-ye Talkhaki
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:44
  • Sunrise: 06:30
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Nawah-ye Talkhaki
Places near Nawah-ye Talkhaki

Online Dating

Nawah-ye Talkhaki Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Nawah-ye Talkhaki, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nawah-ye Talkhaki, Afghanistan