Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Shaylah-ye Alikah

Map of Shaylah-ye Alikah Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Alika,Sela-i-Alika,Shaylah-ye Alikah,Shaylah-ye Alīkah,Shelah-e `Alikah,Shēlah-e ‘Alīkah,Šēla-i-Alika,شیله اليکه, Shaylah-ye Alīkah

Shaylah-ye Alikah

Welcome to the Shaylah-ye Alikah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shaylah-ye Alīkah. See Shaylah-ye Alikah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shaylah-ye Alīkah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Shaylah-ye Alikah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:12
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:34
Wiki articles near Shaylah-ye Alikah
Places near Shaylah-ye Alikah
Qishlāq-e Ḩājī Mullā ‘Abdul ‘Azīz (0.8 km) Pābayd-e Suflá (1.1 km) Qishlāq-e ‘Abdur Raḩmān (1.5 km) Pābayd-e ‘Ulyā (2.4 km) Jāy-e Āsmān (2.5 km) Jāy-e Mullā Karīm (2.5 km) Qālīnbāf (3.7 km) Jāy-e Mullā Faqīr Muḩammad (4.3 km) Tigaruk (6.8 km) Rōbā Jālah (7 km) Tigaruk (7.9 km) Barpal (8.2 km) Tīlak (8.4 km) Avmain (8.7 km) Khānah-ye ‘Abdullāh (9.2 km) Kushkak (9.3 km) Paykhasar (9.7 km) Jāy-e Ismā‘īl (9.7 km)

Online Dating

Shaylah-ye Alikah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shaylah-ye Alikah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shaylah-ye Alikah, Afghanistan