-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Safaydan-e `Ulya

Map of Safaydan-e `Ulya Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Safaydan-e `Ulya,Safaydān-e ‘Ulyā,Safedane `Ulya,Safēḏāne ‘Ulyā,Sefidan-e `Olya,Sēfīdān-e ‘Olyā,Ushchel'ye Safedani-Ulia,Ushchel’ye Safedani-Ulia,سفیدان علیا, Safaydān-e ‘Ulyā

Safaydan-e `Ulya

Welcome to the Safaydan-e `Ulya google satellite map! This valley is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Safaydān-e ‘Ulyā. See Safaydan-e `Ulya photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Safaydān-e ‘Ulyā area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Safaydan-e `Ulya
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: valley
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.90284/63.30963
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:01
  • Sunrise: 05:28
  • Sunset: 19:00
Wiki articles near Safaydan-e `Ulya
  •  
Places near Safaydan-e `Ulya
Qishlāq-e Ḩājī Mullā ‘Abdul ‘Azīz (0.6 km) Pābayd-e Suflá (0.8 km) Qishlāq-e ‘Abdur Raḩmān (1.3 km) Jāy-e Āsmān (2.2 km) Pābayd-e ‘Ulyā (2.2 km) Jāy-e Mullā Karīm (2.3 km) Qālīnbāf (4 km) Jāy-e Mullā Faqīr Muḩammad (4 km) Rōbā Jālah (7 km) Tigaruk (7 km) Barpal (7.9 km) Tigaruk (8.1 km) Tīlak (8.4 km) Avmain (8.8 km) Khānah-ye ‘Abdullāh (8.9 km) Jāy-e Ismā‘īl (9.4 km) Kushkak (9.5 km) Paykhasar (9.9 km)

Online Dating

Safaydan-e `Ulya Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Safaydan-e `Ulya, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Safaydan-e `Ulya, Afghanistan