Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Shaylah-ye Humayistan

Map of Shaylah-ye Humayistan Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khumayistan,Sela-i-Homayestan,Shaylah-ye Humayistan,Shaylah-ye Humāyistān,Shelah-e Homayestan,Shēlah-e Homāyestān,Šēla-i-Homāyestān,شیله همایستان, Shaylah-ye Humāyistān

Shaylah-ye Humayistan

Welcome to the Shaylah-ye Humayistan google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shaylah-ye Humāyistān. See Shaylah-ye Humayistan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shaylah-ye Humāyistān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Shaylah-ye Humayistan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:22
  • Sunrise: 06:31
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Shaylah-ye Humayistan
Places near Shaylah-ye Humayistan

Online Dating

Shaylah-ye Humayistan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shaylah-ye Humayistan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shaylah-ye Humayistan, Afghanistan