-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Khushnu

Map of Khushnu Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Khushnu,Khoshnow,Khushnu,Khusnu,Khušnu,Khūshnū,خوشنو, Khūshnū

Khushnu

Welcome to the Khushnu google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khūshnū. See Khushnu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khūshnū area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Khushnu
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.85403/63.36478
  • Altitude: 2401 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:44
  • Sunrise: 06:50
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Khushnu
  •  
Places near Khushnu

Online Dating

Khushnu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Khushnu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khushnu, Afghanistan