-->
Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Tapah-ye Payghol

Map of Tapah-ye Payghol Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Pegol',Gora Pegol’,Tapa-i-Peghol,Tapa-i-Pēghōl,Tapah-ye Payghol,Tapah-ye Payghōl,Tappeh-ye Peghowl,Tappeh-ye Pēghowl,تپه پیغول, Tapah-ye Payghōl

Tapah-ye Payghol

Welcome to the Tapah-ye Payghol google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tapah-ye Payghōl. See Tapah-ye Payghol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tapah-ye Payghōl area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Tapah-ye Payghol
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.87182/63.42824
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:58
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 18:35
Wiki articles near Tapah-ye Payghol
  •  
Places near Tapah-ye Payghol
Shōr Āb (1.4 km) Payghōl (1.7 km) Baghan-e Şūfī ‘Abdur Raḩmān (2 km) Qishlāq-e Surkh (2.4 km) Tīk (2.7 km) Mīr Shādī (3.6 km) Tik (4.1 km) Tīk (4.6 km) Baghan-e Pā’īn (5 km) Sarāy-ye ‘Abdul Ḩamīd (5.4 km) Tagāw-e Shash Yār (5.6 km) Rōbā Jālah (5.7 km) Avmain (6.2 km) Dahan Safēdān (7.2 km) Shash Yār (7.2 km) Chad Rōd (7.3 km) Baghan (7.7 km) Dahan Chadrōd (8.3 km)

Online Dating

Tapah-ye Payghol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tapah-ye Payghol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tapah-ye Payghol, Afghanistan