Main → Afghanistan → Herat Province → Tik

Map of Tik Herat Province, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tik,Tīk,تیک, Tīk


Welcome to the Tik google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Herat Province, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tīk. See Tik photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tīk area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Tik
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Herat Province
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:07
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:32
Wiki articles near Tik
Places near Tik

Online Dating

Tik Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tik, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tik, Afghanistan